Interschools Jumping Results from Cavan Equestrian Centre

| December 6, 2015

cavanEvent 1 – Open Teams

Sponsored by TRI Equestrian

1 Loreto Community College: Colour Magnet (Roisin McNamara), Le Paca (Jill McGettigan), Smurf Murphy (Victoria Lockhart)

2 Mercy Ballymahon: Cairnview Connie (Christopher Whyte), Lewinja (Derek Shaw), BES (Kevin Manning), Clonnoss Peaches (Juliann Moran)

3 Newbridge College – White Team:  Kippure Steeplechase Jack (Caragh Sweeney), Plasamo Santi Falcon (Caoimhe Sweeney), Willington Lady (Alanna Kelly), Aaldonus Casper (Daniel Fitzgerald)

4 Ballymahon Vocational School: Mosstown Sahara (Kyle Hall), Ardagh Airbourne (Thomas Whyte), Knock Bawn Dougie (Ciara Dennigan), Da Sasha (Owen McLoughlin)

Event 2 – Individual Novice

D/C Fenaghbeg Ever (Freya Sayle) Fairgreen National School; Mini Cooper (Conor Lavin) St. Josephs National School; Springhill Luigi (Morgan Maye) Drumragh College; Sherry (Conor Lavin) St. Josephs National School

Event 3 – Individual 70cm

1 Fan the Flowers (Niamh Flinter) Newbridge College; 2 Chantailly Fine Edition (Bernard Finneran) Calasanctius College; 3 Venus (Jane Field) Calasanctius College; 4 Hawkeye (Tilly Walsh) The Kings Hospital; 5 Effernock Lassie (Claine Cassidy); 6 Beyond Precision (Leah Ross) Newbridge College

Event 4 – Novice Teams

1 Ballymahon Vocational School: Dungimmon Splash (Leonie McCormack), Charlie (Elena Coughlan), Amber (Ciara Dennigan), Kola (Kyle Hall)

2 Newbridge College : Fan the Flower (Niamh Flinter), Blond Bombshell (Emma Brady), Ballycutrghlas Mr Oscar (Ivanna Dempsey), Beyond Precision (Leah Ross)

3 Moyne Community School: Knockcroghery Lady (David Donohoe), Silver Bed (Donagh McGrath), Bailey (Liam Donohoe), Castlerea Girl (Rebecca Lyons)

4 Calasanctius College: Chatilly Fine Edition (Emma Finnern), Venus (Jane Field), Buddy (Laura McNulty)

Event 5 – Individual Open

Sponsored by TRI Equestrian

1 Bobby (Grace Evans) Scoil Mhuire Trim; 2 Colour Magnet (Roisin McNamara) Loreto Letterkenny; 3 Arganium Boy (Rachel Ross) Newbridge College; 4 Zeth (Daniel Fitzgerald) Newbridge College; 5 Princess (Eleanor Lavin) Scoil Mhuire Trim; 6 Bobbie (Tatianna Ormiston) Eureka

Event 6 – Individual Accumulator

1 North Star (Morgan Cummins) Scoil Mhuire Trim; 2 Smurf Murphy (Victoria Lockhart) Loreto Community School; 3 Dougie (Ciara Dennigan) Ballymahon Vocational School; 4 Innish-shannon (Colm Fitzpatrick) Castleknock College; 5 Wizzard (Kelly Morgan) St. Attracta’s Community School; 6 Apollo Belvedere (Roisin Walsh) St. Attracta’s Community School

 

Best Turned Out Team: Newbridge College – Black Team

Tags: , , , ,

Category: News, Results, Show Jumping

Comments are closed.

Directory powered by Business Directory Plugin