Cavan Equestrian November Pony Show Results

| November 20, 2015

Cavan Equestrian hosted a two day pony show over Saturday 14th & Sunday 15th November which consisted of two finals – Kingsland Pony League & Tansan Properties League.

Winners of the Kingsland League are as follows:

128cm – Freya Sayle riding Fenaghbeg Ever

138cm – Morgan Cummins riding North Star

148cm – Caragh Charlton riding Woody’s Girl

Congratulations to all involved. The next show to take place is the Showjumping Ireland “Make A Wish” Christmas Festival on Saturday 5th and Sunday 6th December kindly sponsored by Allianz. Competitors MUST compete on the Saturday in order to qualify for the Sunday competitons.

Saturday 14th November 2015

Event 1 – 148-1.10m

1st Malcom Singleton’s Delphi  Sammy (Jade Singleton)2nd Patrick Murphy’s Sheersheen Gentle Breeze (Brendan Murphy),3rd Kate Wachman’s Diamond (Max Wachman), 4th Keith Murray’s Kilroosky Boy (Sean Monaghan), 5th John McLoone’s Ardara Lady (Jack Mc Keon), 6th Geoff Flanaghan’s FBS House (Sean Monaghan),  7th Patrick Duffy’s Killimor Magic (Jason Dorflinger), 8th Ann Derwin’s Vales Blue Melody (Kate Derwin)

Event 2 – 128-90cm

1st Mary Power’s Sasha (Katie Power),2nd Ballywater Farm’s Lurgan Darragh (Katie Mc Entee),3rd Neil Campion’s Ipley Shiraz (Alexandra Hourigan), 4th Michael Murphy’s Troglan (Lauren Murphy), 5th Virginia Cassidy’s Banner Bebo (Jane Cassidy), 6th Pamela Shortall’s Annes Pride (Ava Shortall), 7th Pat Drea’s Travis (Aoife Drea), 8th Jane Gibbon’s Sligo Little Star (Stephen Gibbons)

Event 3 – 128-1m

1st Marjorie Dunne’s Wingland Heloise (Ashley Dunne), 2nd Ann Derwin’s Buachaill Baire (Francis Derwin), 3rd Foleys Ponys’ Remington Steel (Max Foley), 4th Kate Wachman’s Murphy Spartacus (Tom Wachman), 5th Louise McEntee’s Star Spangled Banner (John McEntee), 6th Alan Egan’s Expresso (John McEntee), 7th Foleys Ponys’ Sparkel (Max Foley), 8th Ballywalter Farms’ Little Jack Spratt (Max Wachman)

Event 4 – 138-1.10m

1st Francis Donnelly’s Mayfly Green Peter (Jason Foley), 2nd Kate Wachman’s Quest Du Buhot (Ciaran Nallon), 3rd Joe McMahon’s Western Oreo (Robyn Moran), 4th Ann Derwin’s Small Titan (Kate Derwin), 5th Foleys Ponys’ Ferrybank Roy (Jason Foley), 6th Rosaleen Sweeney’s Sakama Chezni (Taylor Sweeney), 7th Susan O’Shea’s Creative Dancer (Lucy Shanahan), 8th Aidan Kavanagh’s Woodfield Rain (Patrick Kavanagh)

Event 5 – 148-1.20m

1st Tony Carrabine’s Sligo Little James (Ciaran Nallon), 2nd Michael Pender’s Entourage (Michael Pender), 3rd Yvonne Dunne’s Dalestown Cavalier (Michael Pender), 4th Lisa Leonard’s Kiltartan Free Spirit (Michael Pender), 5th Eamonn Connell’s Lissduff Royal (Christopher Connell), 6th Foleys Ponys’ Lynncot Fancy Pants (Jason Foley), 7th Sandra Duffy’s Dibidoe (Ciaran Nallon), 8th Anita Duffy’s Kadia Mouche (Emma McEntee)

 

 

Event 6 – 138-90cm

1st Gail Mc Keon’s Soxs Unwanted  (Jack Mc Keon), 2nd Marjorie Dunne’s Astral Ruben (Ashley Dunne),  3rd Oliver Henry’s Loughville Ranger (Orla Henry), 4th Paul Cummin’s North Star (Morgan Cummins), 5th Vera Griffin’s Banner Caramba (Nicole Griffin), 6th Michael Pender’s Airdisplay (John Mc Entee), 7th Fiona Mc Guinness’s Pleasant Pepper (Sarah Mc Guinness), 8th Patrick Kelly’s Latoon Clover Pride (J Naughton)

Event 7 – 138-1m

1st Conrad Murray’s Ruscai Earl Boy (John Murray), 2nd Lawrence Costello Ruthstown Trooper (Gillian Costello), 3rd Joseph M Sharkey’s Nye the Apache (Darragh Sharkey), 4th Janet Roulston’s Lenamore Lena (Alana Roulston), 5th Jolyn Byrne’s Cuffesgrange Boomerang (Ciaran Byrne), 6th Hans Kuehnle’s Tullibards Above the Clouds (Jennifer Kuehnle), 7th Denis O Riordan’s Rockban Lady (Jack Ryan), 8th Paul Cummin’s North Star (Morgan Cummins)

Event 8 – Newcomers

D/C – Miriam Moloney’s Castletown Cyril (Emily Moloney), Oliver Henry’s Drumgowna Danny (Faye Newman), Clare Hughes’s Jingle Belle Rock (Isobel Hourigan), Joseph M Sharkey’s I’m a Pony Get Me Out Of Here (Conrad Sweeney),  Fiona Kelly’s Mysterix (Leon Van Cauwenberg), Ava Daly’s Soverign (Ava Daly), Esther Trenier’s Castlehill Boby (Lewis Trenier), Jane Hancock’s Archer (Emily Moloney), Declan Leahy’s Dainty Silver (Aoife Leahy),  Paula Mc Master  Sootilicuous (Alex Mc Master),       Declan Mc Ardle’s Mylestown Boy (Keeligh Tully),  Jane Hancock’s Archer (Emily Moloney), Clare Hughes’s Jingle Belle Rock (Isobel Hourigan), Honor Daly’s Polo (Honor Daly)

Event 9 – 128-70cm

D/C – Mary Power’s High Star Flyer (Ellen Power), Paula McMaster’s Diesel (Alex McMaster), Noel Benson’s Geris Cherokee Dream (Fionnghuala Benson), Padraic Corcoran’s Kofi Kingston (Eva Sloan), Jane Russell’s Newtown Black Guy (Robert Russell), Cathy Cuffe’s Tim Back (Sadbh Cuffe), Edna Gamble’s My Party Pop (Katie Gibson), Laura McElroy’s Back to Black (Teaghan Burns), Linda Courtney’s LCC Scrum Didly Umptious (Robert Russell), Pamela Shortall’s Little Clinton (Jamie Clinton), Miriam Moloney’s Castletown Cyril (Emily Moloney), Fiona Kelly’s Mysterix (Leon Van Cauwenberge), Kate Wachman’s My Little Wonder (Alice Wachman), Jane Gibbons’ Mayfield Firefly (Stephen Gibbons)

Event 10 – 128-80cm

D/C – Marina Sayle’s Fenaghbeg Ever (Freya Sayle), Tanya Clarkin’s Moyralla Bob (Tanya Clarkin), Jolyn Byrne’s Kilmoylan Joey (Heather Byrne), Virginia Cassidy’s Banner Bebo (Ben Cassidy), Dale Adams’ Killaloe Gypsy (Lauren Adams), Ronan McLaughlin’s Phoenix Phantom (Jamie Clarke), Mary Power’s High Star Flyer (Ellen Power), Joseph Sharkey’s Lisboy Little Milton (Dylan Sharkey), Ann Derwin’s Taggarts Express (Lauren Murphy), Declan McArdle’s Mylestown Lady (Dominic McArdle), Cathy Cuffe’s Tim Back (Sadbh Cuffe), Jane Gibbons’ Mayfield Firefly (Stephen Gibbons)

Event 11 – 128-85cm Under 10’s

1st Jane Gibbons’ Sligo Little Star (Stephen Gibbons), 2nd Marjorie Dunne’s PARC Popper (Leo Dunne), 3rd Neil Campion’s Ipley Shiraz (Alexandra Hourigan), 4th Virginia Cassidy’s Banner Bebo (Ben Cassidy), 5th Dale Adam’s Killaloe Gypsy (Maisie Adams), 6th Noel Benson’s Rusty Creek (Fionnghuala Benson), 7th Patrick Bourke’s Rashers and Sausages (Katie Nallon), 8th Jane Russell’s Newtown Black Guy (Robert Russell)

 

Event 12 – 148-90cm

1st Michelle Magill’s Cashmir Jumper (Jordyn Magill), 2nd Tracey Howell’s Essenar Luizza (Cerys Howell), 3rd Josephine Killoran’s Flyover Earl (Ciaran Nallon), 4th Michael Mannion’s General Lee (Michael Mannion), 5th Michael Condon’s Roscrib Butterfly (Saoirse Curran), 6th Mary Ann O’Brien’s River View Annie (Hannah McGoldrick), 7th Michael Kelly’s Carnaween Laura (Eoin Kelly), 8th Alan Hynes’ Boo Radley (Christopher Connell)

Event 13 – 148-1m

1st Johnny Curran’s Aherlow Boy (Saoirse Curran), 2nd Rosemarie Hynes’ Kilcorban Rihanna (Michael Pender), 3rd Ross Finnerty’s Too Posh (Hollie Coster), 4th Clodagh Ross’ Ballydavid Souz (Jack Ross), 5th Aisling Reidy’s Bobby Blue Soks (Sinead Reidy), 6th Liam Brennan’s Dels Boy (Maddie Brennan), 7th Kevin Hassett’s Kantje’s Boston (Emma Hassett), 8th Cara Kelly’s Conazar Limited Edition (Zarah Kelly)

Sunday 14th November 2015

Event 14 – 148-1.20m Speed

1st Ellis Healy’s Barnaboy Bouncer (John Carr), 2nd Jackie Lee’s The Galway Blazer (Cora Sharkey), 3rd Tom Mahon’s Outta Control (Louise Mahon), 4th Joseph M Sharkey’s Whos Arco (Cora Sharkey), 5th Clare Hughes’s Cuffesgrange Cavalidam (Michael Pender), 6th Paddy Sweeney’s Sweet Renees Girl (Taylor Sweeney), 7th Judy Murphy’s Javas Lady Bug (Ciaran Nallon), 8th Liz Murray’s Mathius (John Murray)

Event 15 – 138-1.10m Speed

1st Ballywater Farm’s Fountain Ranger (Max Wachman), 2nd John Aylward’s Coppenagh Celtic Rebel (Ruairi Aylward), 3rd Joseph M Sharkey’s Nye the Apache (Darragh Sharkey), 4th Clare Hughes’s Lisboy Latte (Seamus Hughes Kennedy), 5th Rosaleen Sweeney’s Sakama Chezni (Taylor Sweeney), 6th Anne Marie Fagan’s Whos  Jardan B (Chloe Fagan), 7th Liz Murray’s Quantum Qt (John Murray), 8th Lorcan Hennessy Cratloe King (Seamus Hennessy)

Event 16 – 128-1m Speed Sponsored by Fintan Shortall

1st Mary Power’s Sasha (Katie Power), 2nd Louise Mc Entee’s Super Sonic (Katie Mc Entee), 3rd Virginia Cassidy’s Kilcraathan Princess (Jane Cassidy), 4th Michael Murphy’s Troglan (Lauren Murphy), 5th Diarmuid O Sullivan’s Redcross Apache (Roisin O Sullivan), 6th Virginia Cassidy’s Capparoe Chic (Eabha Cassidy), 7th Lorcan Hennessy’s Ballynoe Vicki Vale (Seamus Hennessy), 8th Marina Sayle’s Fenaghbeg Ever (Freya Sayle)

Event 17 – 128-85cm Under 10’s Grand Prix Sponsored by Shortall International Transport

1st Jane Clarke’s Lenamore Mini Metro (Maeve Clarke) 0/0 34.42, 2nd Victoria Clarke’s PARC Crème Brulee (Camryn Clarke) 0/0 37.00, 3rd Sarah Doherty’s Emerald Lucky (Oliver Doherty) 0/0 37.49, 4th Barra Sweetnam’s King of Rock & Roll (Senan Reape) 0/0 38.04, 5th Dale Adams’ Dimples Dilema (Maisie Adams)  0/0 38.96, 6th Kate Wachman’s Absolutely Beautiful (Timmy Brennan) 0/0 40.32, 7th Dale Adams’ Killaloe Gypsy (Maisie Adams) 0/0 49.90, 8th Ann Derwin’s Taggarts Express (Lauren Murphy) 0/0 52.89

Event 18 – 128-1.10m Grand Prix – Tansan Properties Final

1st Foleys Ponys’ Sparkel (Max Foley) 0/0 31.31, 2nd Kate Wachman’s Murphy Spartacus (Tom Wachman) 0/0 32.51, 3rd Louise McEntee’s Star Spangled Banner (John McEntee) 0/0 35.92, 4th Ann Derwin’s   Buachaill Baire (Francis Derwin) 0/4 31.00, 5th Ballywalter Farms’ Little Jack Spratt (Max Wachman) 0/4 31.03, 6th Ann Derwin’s Essenar Jinja Ninja (Francis Derwin) 0/4 31.32, 7th Jean Finney’s Ballyknock Master Roan (Alex Finney) 0/4 32.60, 8th Ann Derwin’s Toorboy Tommy (Aine Shortall) 0/4 34.63, 9th Gareth Cassidy’s Little Ceaser (Ellie-Rose Cassidy) 0/4 35.80, 10th Marjorie Dunne’s Wingland Heloise (Ashley Dunne) 0/8 29.61

Event 19 – 138-1.20m – Tansan Properties Final

1st Foleys Ponys’ Ferrybank Roy (Jason Foley) 0/0 32.73, 2nd Kate Wachman’s Dycott Masterman (Max Wachman) 0/0 33.16, 3rd Ann Derwin’s Sligo Lux To Queeney (Kate Derwin) 0/0 35.95, 4th Elaine Taaffe’s Sandy (Jason Foley) 0/4 34.46, 5th Ann Derwin’s Small Titan (Kate Derwin) 0/4 35.40, 6th Ballywalter Farm’s Scarletts Billy the Kid (Max Wachman) 0/4 35.41, 7th Kate Wachman’s Quest Du Buhot (Ciaran Nallon) 0/4 35.87, 8th Rosaleen Sweeney’s Sakama Chezni (Taylor Sweeney) 0/4 43.69, 9th Alan McCoosh’s Lily Clover (Trudie McCoosh) 0/8 34.95, 10th Jonathan Reape’s Seapatrick Total Eclipse (Amy Reape) 0/8 43.37

Event 20 – 148-1.30m – Tansan Properties Final

1st Tony Carrabine’s Sligo Little James (Ciaran Nallon) 0/0 36.33, 2nd Sandra Duffy’s Dibidoe (Ciaran Nallon) 0/0 48.14, 3rd John Aylward’s Coppenagh Tom Sparrow (Oisin Aylward) 0/0 48.19, 4th Anne Mills’ Adja (Sean Monaghan) 0/4 36.30, 5th Yvonne Dunne’s Dalestown Cavalier (Michael Pender) 0/4 37.97, 6th Michael Pender’s Entourage (Michael Pender) 0/8 34.24, 7th Paul Boyle’s Casino Royale (Patrick Boyle) 0/8 45.49 8th Riona Finn’s Star Appraisal (J Naughton) 0/12 39.80, 9th Allison Mercer’s Prospect Eddie (Ellie Humphries) 0/12 40.05

Event 21 – 148-90cm

1st Roy McCreadie’s Destinys Dream (Emma McCreadie), 2nd Tracey Howell’s Essenar Luizza (Cerys Howell), 3rd Josephine Killoran’s Flyover Earl (Ciaran Nallon), 4th Michael Condon’s Roscrib Butterfly (Saoirse Curran), 5th Pauline Costello’s Laurem Sparky (Alex Power), 6th Hugh Treanor’s Trebra Silver Star (Shane Treanor),7th Tracy Howell’s Wivollet Something Special (Cerys Howell), 8th Derek Reid’s Springhall Clover (Samuel Wilson),

Event 22 – 148-1m

1st Johnny Curran’s Aherlow Boy (Saoirse Curran), 2nd Clive Swindell’s Kilpatrick shadow (Michael James Pender), 3rd Cathy Cuffe’s Sango (Tiernan Gray), 4th Robert Gray’s Menlo Flight (Tiernan Gray), 5th Clodagh Ross’s Ballydavid  Souz (Jack Ross), 6th Frances Kennedy’s Lishmar Stormy Boy (James Russell), 7th Mark Somerville’s De Kuilens Winne (Daryl Somerville),   8th Cara Kelly’s Conazar Limited Edition (Zarah Kelly)

Event 23 – Newcomers

D/C – Jane Hancock’s Archer (Emily Moloney), Joseph Sharkey’s I’m A Pony Get Me Out Of Here (Conrad Sweeney), Sarah Beysset’s Scarletts Multipla (Amelie Beyssat), Clare Hughes’ Jingle Belle Rock (Isobel Hourigan), Oliver Henry’s Drumgowna Danny (Faye Newman), Martin Kelly’s Bubble Bob (Zara-Jane Kelly), Esther Trenier’s Castlehill Boby (Lewis Trenier), Gareth Welton’s Sheer Deught (Evie Welton), Patricia Creegan’s Dunreevey Lady Americano (Katie Creegan), Beth Wright Shields’ Coolkenno Supreme (Rhiann Shields), RD Equestrian’s Ria (Demi Lee McKenna), Ellie Trowbridge’s Frosty (Ellie Trowbridge), Martin Kelly’s Bubble Bob (Zara-Jane Kelly), Clare Hughes’ Jingle Belle Rock (Isobel Hourigan), Beth Wright Shields’ Coolkenno Supreme (Rhiann Shields), Martin Kelly’s Prince (Caitlin Kelly), Noel Benson’s Rusty Creek (Oisin Benson), Edward Walsh’s Sparkling Princess (Helen Walsh), Yvonne Dunne’s Future Rejene (Gerard O’Donnell), Kelly Rice’s Horizon Star (Mary-Kate Rice), RD Equestrian’s Belle (Nadia Donnelly), RD Equestrian’s Magic (Lisa McFarland)

 

 

Event 24 – 128-70cm

D/C – Miriam Moloney’s Castletown Cyril (Emily Moloney), Declan McArdle’s Mylestown Lady (Dominic McArdle), Cathy Cuffe’s Tim Back (Sadbh Cuffe), Pamela Shortall’s Little Clinton (Jamie Shortall), Lawrence Costello’s Lord of the Night (Pierce Costello), Linda Courtney’s LCC Scrum Didly Umptious (Robert Russell), Edel Dore’s Electro (Harry Rush), Sarah Beyssat’s Scarletts Multipla (Amelie Beyssat), Fiona Kelly’s Mysterix (Theo Van Cauwenberge), Tanya Clarkin’s Moyralla Bob (Mia Clarkin), Mary Power’s High Star Flyer (Ellen Power), Kate Wachman’s My Little Wonder (Alice Wachman)

Event 25 – 128-80cm

D/C – Mary Power’s High Star Flyer (Ellen Power), Miriam Moloney’s Castletown Cyril (Emily Moloney), Jane Russell’s Newtown Black Guy (Robert Russell), Martha McNamara’s JK Happily Ever After (Daisy McNamara), Lisa Gilmartin’s Tabita Carwyn (Conor Gilmartin), Hugh Treanor’s Rosevale Domino (Shannon Treanor), Marina Sayle’s Fenaghbeg Ever (Freya Sayle), Virginia Cassidy’s Banner Bebo (Ben Cassidy)

Event 26 – 128-90cm

1st Ashley Dunne’s PARC Popper (Ashley Dunne), 2nd Esther Trenier’s Ms Blueberry (Lewis Trenier), 3rd Pat Drea’s Travis (Aoife Drea), 4th Kate Wachman’s Absolutely Beautiful (Timmy Brennan), 5th John Bannon’s Magical Milly (Caragh Charlton), 6th Hugh Treanor’s Rosevale Domino (Shannon Treanor), 7th Marjorie Dunne’s Wingland Heloise (Ashley Dunne), 8th Virginia Cassidy’s Capparoe Chic (Eabha Cassidy)

Event 27 – 148-1.10m

1st Johnny Curran’s Aherlow Boy (Saoirse Curran), 2nd Clodagh Ross’ Ballydavid Souz (Jack Ross), 3rd Tom Mahon’s Outta Control (Louise Mahon), 4th Malcolm Singleton’s Delphi Sammy (Jade Singleton), 5th Keith Murray’s Kilroosky Boy (Sean Monaghan), 6th Marguerite Ryan’s Shirsheen Sea Breeze (Jack Ryan), 7th Liam McAlinden’s Aille Suki (Rachel McAlinden), 8th Siobhan Shortall’s Wee Spot (Jodie Shortall)

Event 28 – 138-90cm

1st Emer Kenny’s Double Dash Dot (Ellen Kenny), 2nd Paul Cummins’ North Star (Morgan Cummins), 3rd Conrad Murray’s Ruscai Earl Boy (John Murray), 4th Denis O’Riordan’s Rockban Lady (Jack Ryan), 5th Diarmuid O’Sullivan’s Diamante Lashes (Roisin O’Sullivan), 6th Andrew Thompson’s The Magic Minstrel (Clara Daly), 7th Rita Rohan’s Thomastown Quest (Kate Rohan), 8th Vera Griffin’s Banner Caramba (Nicole Griffin)

Event 29 – 138-1m

1st Conrad Murray’s Ruscai Earl Boy (John Murray), 2nd Vera Griffin’s Banner Caramba (Nicole Griffin), 3rd Rita Rohan’s Thomastown Ques t (Kate Wachman), 4th Emer Kenny’s Double Dash Dot (Ellen Kenny), 5th Bernard Conlon’s Brookhaven Prince (Katie Conlon)

 

Tags: , , ,

Category: News, Results, Show Jumping

Comments are closed.

Directory powered by Business Directory Plugin